maker


Alphonse Mucha

13 works · 1893 to 1908 · ulan:500030136

10 of 997 ids checked against the Met and Wikidata named a different concept (1.0%), read 2026-09-08

Alphonse Mucha
Cleveland Museum of Art and National Portrait Gallery8 as in Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939); by Robert de Lfers, published by H. Piazza, Alphonse Mucha, 24 Jul 1860 - 14 Jul 1939
Alphonse Marie Mucha
The Art Institute of Chicago5
Getty
Mucha, AlphonseUnion List of Artist Names 500030136
Panel Entitled "Femme à marguerite" (Woman with Daisy), Alphonse Marie Mucha
Panel Entitled "Femme à marguerite" (Woman with Daisy)Alphonse Marie Muchac. 1898/1900The Art Institute of Chicago
Sarah Bernhardt, Alphonse Marie Mucha
Sarah BernhardtAlphonse Marie Muchac. 1898The Art Institute of Chicago
Zodiaque ("La Plume"), Alphonse Marie Mucha
Zodiaque ("La Plume")Alphonse Marie Mucha1896–97The Art Institute of Chicago
Lorenzaccio, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
LorenzaccioAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1896–1900Cleveland Museum of Art
The Seasons, Alphonse Marie Mucha
The SeasonsAlphonse Marie Mucha1897The Art Institute of Chicago
Ilsee, Princesse de Tripoli, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939); by Robert de Lfers, published by H. Piazza
Ilsee, Princesse de TripoliAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939); by Robert de Lfers, published by H. Piazza1897Cleveland Museum of Art
La Samaritaine, Alphonse Marie Mucha
La SamaritaineAlphonse Marie Mucha1897The Art Institute of Chicago
Documents Decoratifs:  Plate 38, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
Documents Decoratifs: Plate 38Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1901–2Cleveland Museum of Art
Documents Decoratifs:  Oriental Poppies, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
Documents Decoratifs: Oriental PoppiesAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1901–2Cleveland Museum of Art
Documents Decoratifs:  Sweet Peas, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
Documents Decoratifs: Sweet PeasAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1901–2Cleveland Museum of Art
Documents Decoratifs:  Plate 41, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
Documents Decoratifs: Plate 41Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1901–2Cleveland Museum of Art
Ornament, Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)
OrnamentAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939)1901–2Cleveland Museum of Art
Leslie Carter, Alphonse Mucha, 24 Jul 1860 - 14 Jul 1939
Leslie CarterAlphonse Mucha, 24 Jul 1860 - 14 Jul 19391908National Portrait Gallery
0:00–0:00